Randers 122-94 Team FOG Naestved: Result, 02 Apr 2026
Randers
122
vs
Team FOG
Naestved
94
18+ | Gamble responsibly
Final
122:94
Q1
43
12
Q2
28
24
Q3
29
26
Q4
22
32
Series
Randers
0
Series
Naestved leads 3-0
Naestved
3
| Game | Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 09/10/2025 | Naestved | 101 - 90 | Randers |
| 2 | 08/02/2026 | Randers | 98 - 116 | Naestved |
| 3 | 16/03/2026 | Naestved | 105 - 104 | Randers |
| 4 | 12/11/2026 | Randers | Not Started | Naestved |
| 5 | 13/01/2027 | Naestved | Not Started | Randers |
Season Record
Randers
Naestved
W - L
3 - 2
4 - 0
Games
5
4
Pts/game
95.0
106.3
Conc/game
88.2
62.5
Head to Head
Randers
2
Draws
0
3 played
Team FOG Naestved
1
67%33%
Previous Meetings
02.04.2026Denmark: Basketligaen
Randers
122 - 94
Team FOG Næstved16.03.2026Denmark: Basketligaen
Team FOG Næstved
105 - 104
Randers24.01.2026Denmark: Denmark Cup
Team FOG Næstved
98 - 101
RandersPromotion - Basketligaen (Winners stage)
| # | Team | GP | W | L | PF | PA | +/- | Win% | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Team FOG Naestved Basketligaen (Winners stage) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 425 | 250 | +175 | 100.0% | |
2 | Bakken Bears Basketligaen (Winners stage) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 406 | 309 | +97 | 100.0% | |
3 | Svendborg Basketligaen (Winners stage) | 5 | 4 | 1 | 446 | 394 | +52 | 80.0% | |
4 | Randers Basketligaen (Winners stage) | 5 | 3 | 2 | 475 | 441 | +34 | 60.0% | |
5 | Horsens Basketligaen (Winners stage) | 5 | 3 | 2 | 408 | 402 | +6 | 60.0% | |
6 | Copenhagen Basketligaen (Winners stage) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 300 | 306 | -6 | 50.0% |
Basketligaen (Winners stage)
Basketligaen (Losers stage)
| # | Team | GP | W | L | PF | PA | +/- | Win% | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Vejen Basketligaen (Losers stage) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 332 | 369 | -37 | 50.0% | |
8 | Holbaek-Stenhus Basketligaen (Losers stage) | 5 | 2 | 3 | 383 | 447 | -64 | 40.0% | |
9 | Gladsaxe Basketligaen (Losers stage) | 5 | 1 | 4 | 387 | 439 | -52 | 20.0% | |
10 | Vaerlose Basketligaen (Losers stage) | 5 | 1 | 4 | 406 | 446 | -40 | 20.0% | |
11 | BMS Herlev Basketligaen (Losers stage) | 5 | 1 | 4 | 379 | 480 | -101 | 20.0% | |
12 | Bears Academy Basketligaen (Losers stage) | 5 | 1 | 4 | 391 | 455 | -64 | 20.0% |
Basketligaen (Losers stage)
Tap a series to see game results · PF = Points For · PA = Points Against
Win Probability
Randers
38%
Team FOG Naestved
63%