Valencia 88-91 Maccabi Tel Aviv: Result, 15 Oct 2026
18+ | Gamble responsibly
Final
Valencia
88:91
Maccabi TelAviv
Q1
23
31
Q2
25
19
Q3
24
21
Q4
16
20
Season Record
Valencia
Aviv
W - L
4 - 2
2 - 4
Games
6
6
Pts/game
97.2
84.8
Conc/game
89.5
90.0
Head to Head
Valencia
1
Draws
0
3 played
Maccabi Tel Aviv
2
33%67%
Previous Meetings
29.01.2026Europe: Euroleague
Valencia
94 - 83
Maccabi Tel Aviv18.12.2025Europe: Euroleague
Maccabi Tel Aviv
85 - 82
Valencia27.03.2024Europe: Euroleague
Maccabi Tel Aviv
95 - 80
ValenciaPromotion - Euroleague (Play Offs: Quarter-finals)
| # | Team | GP | W | L | PF | PA | +/- | Win% | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Panathinaikos Euroleague (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 5 | 5 | 0 | 447 | 347 | +100 | 100.0% | |
2 | Fenerbahce Euroleague (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 501 | 447 | +54 | 83.3% | |
3 | Olympiacos Euroleague (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 5 | 4 | 1 | 472 | 432 | +40 | 80.0% | |
4 | Valencia Euroleague (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 583 | 537 | +46 | 66.7% | |
5 | Dubai Euroleague (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 490 | 493 | -3 | 66.7% | |
6 | Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet Euroleague (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 5 | 3 | 2 | 395 | 376 | +19 | 60.0% |
Euroleague (Play Offs: Quarter-finals)
Promotion - Euroleague (Play-in)
| # | Team | GP | W | L | PF | PA | +/- | Win% | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Hapoel Tel Aviv Euroleague (Play-in) | 5 | 3 | 2 | 449 | 439 | +10 | 60.0% | |
8 | Barcelona Euroleague (Play-in) | 5 | 3 | 2 | 442 | 433 | +9 | 60.0% | |
8 | Monaco Euroleague (Play-in) | 37 | 21 | 16 | 3312 | 3197 | +115 | 56.8% | |
9 | Virtus Bologna Euroleague (Play-in) | 5 | 3 | 2 | 439 | 440 | -1 | 60.0% | |
10 | Real Madrid Euroleague (Play-in) | 6 | 3 | 3 | 554 | 531 | +23 | 50.0% |
Euroleague (Play-in)
| # | Team | GP | W | L | PF | PA | +/- | Win% | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Partizan Mozzart Bet | 6 | 3 | 3 | 466 | 471 | -5 | 50.0% | |
12 | Besiktas | 5 | 2 | 3 | 459 | 468 | -9 | 40.0% | |
13 | Zalgiris Kaunas | 5 | 2 | 3 | 420 | 432 | -12 | 40.0% | |
14 | Bayern | 5 | 2 | 3 | 434 | 457 | -23 | 40.0% | |
15 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 6 | 2 | 4 | 509 | 540 | -31 | 33.3% | |
16 | Lyon-Villeurbanne | 6 | 2 | 4 | 527 | 572 | -45 | 33.3% | |
17 | Paris | 5 | 1 | 4 | 423 | 455 | -32 | 20.0% | |
18 | Anadolu Efes | 5 | 1 | 4 | 407 | 440 | -33 | 20.0% | |
19 | Baskonia | 5 | 1 | 4 | 426 | 478 | -52 | 20.0% | |
20 | Olimpia Milano | 6 | 1 | 5 | 504 | 559 | -55 | 16.7% |
Tap a series to see game results · PF = Points For · PA = Points Against
Win Probability
Valencia
73%
Maccabi Tel Aviv
27%