Palencia vs Ourense: H2H, 24 Oct 2026
Palencia
vs
Ourense
18+ | Gamble responsibly
Tip-off: 19:00
Series
Palencia
1
Series
Palencia leads 1-0
Ourense
0
| Game | Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 21/04/2026 | Ourense | 90 - 93 | Palencia |
Season Record
Palencia
Ourense
W - L
3 - 0
2 - 2
Games
3
4
Pts/game
85.3
86.5
Conc/game
70.7
85.3
Head to Head
Palencia
2
Draws
0
3 played
Ourense
1
67%33%
Previous Meetings
21.04.2026Spain: Primera FEB
Ourense
90 - 93
Palencia16.01.2026Spain: Primera FEB
Palencia
83 - 77
Ourense23.04.2025Spain: Primera FEB
Ourense
94 - 84
PalenciaPromotion - ACB
| # | Team | GP | W | L | PF | PA | +/- | Win% | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Obradoiro CAB ACB | 32 | 28 | 4 | 2945 | 2420 | +525 | 87.5% | |
1 | Alicante ACB | 4 | 4 | 0 | 344 | 299 | +45 | 100.0% |
ACB
Promotion - Primera FEB (Play Offs: Quarter-finals)
| # | Team | GP | W | L | PF | PA | +/- | Win% | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Palmer Basket Primera FEB (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 345 | 334 | +11 | 75.0% | |
2 | Leyma Coruna Primera FEB (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 32 | 28 | 4 | 2896 | 2502 | +394 | 87.5% | |
3 | Estudiantes Primera FEB (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 264 | 214 | +50 | 100.0% | |
4 | Palencia Primera FEB (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 256 | 212 | +44 | 100.0% | |
5 | Estela Primera FEB (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 258 | 230 | +28 | 100.0% | |
6 | Ourense Primera FEB (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 346 | 341 | +5 | 50.0% | |
7 | Oviedo Primera FEB (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 336 | 371 | -35 | 50.0% | |
8 | Gran Canaria Primera FEB (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 261 | 221 | +40 | 66.7% | |
9 | Granada Primera FEB (Play Offs: Quarter-finals) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 244 | 237 | +7 | 66.7% |
Primera FEB (Play Offs: Quarter-finals)
| # | Team | GP | W | L | PF | PA | +/- | Win% | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Caja 87 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 223 | 224 | -1 | 66.7% | |
11 | Albacete | 3 | 2 | 1 | 254 | 258 | -4 | 66.7% | |
12 | Gipuzkoa | 4 | 1 | 3 | 334 | 366 | -32 | 25.0% | |
13 | Cordoba | 3 | 1 | 2 | 210 | 208 | +2 | 33.3% | |
14 | Tizona Burgos | 4 | 0 | 4 | 351 | 387 | -36 | 0.0% | |
15 | Fibwi Palma | 3 | 0 | 3 | 256 | 282 | -26 | 0.0% |
Relegation - Segunda FEB
| # | Team | GP | W | L | PF | PA | +/- | Win% | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | Fuenlabrada Segunda FEB | 3 | 0 | 3 | 224 | 252 | -28 | 0.0% | |
16 | Cartagena Segunda FEB | 32 | 8 | 24 | 2367 | 2712 | -345 | 25.0% | |
17 | Menorca Segunda FEB | 3 | 0 | 3 | 208 | 241 | -33 | 0.0% | |
17 | Melilla Segunda FEB | 32 | 7 | 25 | 2445 | 2769 | -324 | 21.9% | |
18 | Zamora Segunda FEB | 3 | 0 | 3 | 199 | 236 | -37 | 0.0% |
Segunda FEB
Tap a series to see game results · PF = Points For · PA = Points Against
Win Probability
Palencia
67%
Ourense
33%