Premier League (Nigeria) Table: Standings, Points & Form

#TeamPWDLGDPtsForm
1Rivers United9450+1117
2Rangers Int'l8521+517
3Sporting Lagos9432+215
4Plateau United9423+414
5Barau9351+314
6Nasarawa9423+214
7Kano Pillars9351+114
8Doma United9423014
9Ikorodu City9333+212
10Bendel8404+112
11Niger Tornadoes9333012
12Katsina Utd9333-212
13Kwara9324011
14Warri Wolves9324-111
15Shooting9324-211
16Abia Warriors9243-310
17Kun Khalifa9234-79
18Enyimba9225-38
19Ranchers Bees9225-38
20Inter Lagos9126-102